You are viewing Annesley Lane End, Selston parish, Ashfield, Nottinghamshire. The main page on annesley.uk is Annesley, Ashfield, Nottinghamshire.Back to Annesley
←Back to overview
Crime · Annesley Lane End

Reported crime in the parish of Selston

683 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 55 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Selston, which includes Annesley Lane End. There are no separate figures for Annesley Lane End. What each figure covers

Total incidents
683
Rate / 1,000
55
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences24035%
Anti social behaviour13420%
Shoplifting6810%
Criminal damage and arson487%
Other theft487%
Other crime477%
Public order355%
Vehicle crime193%
Burglary183%
Drugs152%
Possession of weapons91%
Robbery20%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences141825151624191813223521240
Anti social behaviour811161391312111117310134
Shoplifting5482565101031068
Criminal damage and arson52435343455548
Other theft3437622529548
Other crime22934364325447
Public order13411415229235
Vehicle crime42332211119
Burglary2123124318
Drugs1121211112215
Possession of weapons22111119
Robbery112
Total454571584858505354677559683
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Annesley Lane End, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 12,461.

Annesley Lane End, Nottinghamshire crime statistics