You are viewing Annesley Woodhouse, Ashfield, Nottinghamshire. The main page on annesley.uk is Annesley, Ashfield, Nottinghamshire.Back to Annesley
←Back to overview
Crime · Annesley Woodhouse

Reported crime in Annesley Woodhouse

502 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 65 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
502
Rate / 1,000
65
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences22144%
Anti social behaviour9519%
Criminal damage and arson4910%
Other theft275%
Public order235%
Other crime214%
Vehicle crime173%
Drugs163%
Burglary153%
Shoplifting82%
Possession of weapons71%
Bicycle theft20%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences222016271818191614251412221
Anti social behaviour81310964766134995
Criminal damage and arson8297422354349
Other theft26441233227
Public order47112212323
Other crime31143321321
Vehicle crime2121134317
Drugs21141311216
Burglary41211112215
Shoplifting1221118
Possession of weapons1112117
Bicycle theft112
Theft from the person11
Total515035564340363431523341502
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Annesley Woodhouse, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 7,701.